Site Map

 

 

 

Entry Form Travel & Housing Exemptions & Qualifying  

 

 

 

 

Course Info Contestants & Times Committee & Sponsors  

 

 

 

 

Results Schedule & Conditions About SPG & Tournaments  

 

 

 

 

Photo Gallery Golf Links & Media

Contacts & Merit Request

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  RESULTS      
  2010 Results

 

 

   
 

Scores posted here for the first 2 rounds by 9PM on 8/17 and by 4PM for the 8/18 round. 

Live scoring to be updated at least per 9 the final round and at least every 3

holes for the final groups the last nine.

 
 

 

      Qualifying    
  Prior Year Results    
  2009

 

2008

 

2007

 

2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000    
  Prior Year Results Summary

* - host venue amateur tournament record

* - 18 hole course record

 

 
 

09 Top 14

Dodge Kemmer*

Sihwan Kim

David Chung

Kevin Tway

Cameron Peck

Armando Zarlenga

Andrew Yun

James Back

Talor Gooch

John Hurley

Austin Graham

Jason Scrivener

Mitchell Gregson

Michael Jensen

 

264

268

268

272

273

275

276

276

276

277

277

277

278

278

 

08 not held

quality course

not available

 

 

01 not held

early October

 cancelled after 9/11

 

 

 

07 Top 16

Rick Kulacz*

Mu Hu

Rob Grube

Chadd Cocco

Michael Jensen

Lucas Lee

Sihwan Kim

Estanislao Goya

Franklin Corpening

Victor Dubuisson

Bud Cauley

J Younan-Wise

Louie Bishop

Kyle Stanley

Derek Fathauer

John Chin

 

272

273

274

274

277

277

277

278

278

279

281

281

281

282

282

282

 

 

06 Top 12

Rhys Davies*

Oliver Fisher*

Bronson LaCassie

Daniel Im

Jonathan Moore

Marc Peterson

Michael McRae

Kevin Chappell

Garrett Jones

Erik Flores

Dan Summerhays

Steve Tiley

Aaron Goldberg

Kenny Ebalo

Jordan Madison

 

 

237

237

240

241

241

242

245

247

248

249

250

251

251

251

251

 

 

'05 Top 7

Andres Gonzales

Seung Su Han

Chris Massoletti

Joseph Bramlett

Dillon Dougherty

Jeff Bell

Taylor Wood

 

04 Top 16

Spencer Levin*

Peter Tomasulo

Casey Boyns

Keith Kinsel

Mark Modglin

John Poucher

Josh Williams

Joe Lanza

 

 

283

284

287

288

288

288

288

 

 

280

290

291

291

292

293

294

294

 

 

03 Top 7

Andrew Dresser*

John Merrick

David Oh

John Poucher

Travis Johnson

Dan Potter

Steve Conway

 

02 Top 5

Eddie Heinen*

Brock MacKenzie*

John Ellis

John Merrick

Jeff Wilson

 

 00 Top 2

Joshua Levin*

Tim Tipton*

 

 

274

276

281

281

282

283

284

 

 

207

207

208

209

209

 

 

214

214